Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag
The #1F Small Owl Ear Front Bag is designed for use on a mechanical front rest, perfect for most common hunting rifle stocks.
Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag
Artigo n.º: 10565931

Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag

Artigo n.º: 10565931

€ 41

Detalhes do Preço

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA
Encomende já e receba por volta de Sunday, Agosto 09
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
The #1F Small Owl Ear Front Bag is designed for use on a mechanical front rest, perfect for most common hunting rifle stocks.
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
multibanco payment
payshop payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Design inovador
The Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag features a unique owl ear design that combines style and functionality, offering a trendy accessory for outdoor enthusiasts and urban adventurers.
Material durável
Constructed from high-quality, weather-resistant materials, this bag ensures long-lasting durability and protection against the elements while maintaining a lightweight and comfortable experience.
Spacious Storage
With ample storage compartments, the Owl Ear Front Bag provides organized space for all essentials, making it ideal for hiking, biking, or everyday use, ensuring everything is easily accessible.

Detalhes do produto

Compre Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag online ao melhor preço na Ubuy Portugal. Obtenha ofertas, descontos e opção de entrega rápida.
Nome da MarcaProtektor Model
FabricanteProtektor Model Co.
UPC051537010017
Número de Identificação do Comércio Global00051537010017
Número do Modelo#1F
Número da Peça do Fabricante#1F
Nome do Tipo de ItemSmall Owl Ear Front Bag, Leather Empty
Contagem de Unidades1.0 Contagem
Altura Máxima1 Inches (2.5 cm)
CorMulti
Estilo da pernaBipod
Grip MaterialCouro
MarcaProtektor-Model
País de OrigemEste artigo será importado de US
O que há na caixaProtektor Model Owl Ear... For more details, please check description/product details
Peso do Item1,5 libras (680 gramas)
Data da Primeira Disponibilidade23 de abril de 2021

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Entusiastas ao ar livre

    Ideal for hikers and campers needing a durable and spacious bag for carrying essentials comfortably.

  • Cosplay Creators

    Perfect for those creating themed costumes, offering a unique design that suits various character styles.

  • Comutadores Diários

    Great for individuals needing an easy-access front bag for daily items while commuting in urban environments.

Not Suitable For
  • Usuários Minimalistas

    Not suitable for people who prefer carrying only essentials due to its capacity and design features.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes

  • Pergunta: What is the Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag designed for?

    Resposta: The Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag is designed primarily for shooting sports enthusiasts. Its unique owl ear shape provides stability and ease of use for various shooting positions. The front bag enhances accuracy by allowing shooters to rest their rifles securely, reducing movement during aiming. This is particularly useful in competitive shooting or hunting scenarios where precision is critical.
  • Pergunta: What materials are used in the construction of the Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag?

    Resposta: The Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag is constructed from high-quality materials, ensuring durability and long-lasting performance. It typically features a heavy-duty fabric that resists wear and tear, as well as high-density filling to maintain its shape and support. The robust materials are ideal for outdoor conditions, making it suitable for both indoor ranges and field use, providing reliable support regardless of the environment.
  • Pergunta: How do I maintain the Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag?

    Resposta: Maintaining the Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag involves simple cleaning and care practices. You can regularly wipe down the exterior with a damp cloth to remove dust and dirt. If necessary, a mild detergent can be used to clean more stubborn stains. Store the bag in a cool, dry place when not in use to prevent material degradation. Proper care ensures that the bag remains functional and aesthetically pleasing for prolonged use in outdoor or shooting environments.
  • Pergunta: Can the Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag be used in competition shooting?

    Resposta: Yes, the Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag is ideal for competition shooting. Its design offers superb stability and support for various shooting positions, which is essential during competitive events. Shooters can effectively anchor their rifles, leading to improved accuracy and confidence. Many competitive shooters prefer this bag for its reliable performance under pressure, making it a popular choice for serious enthusiasts.
  • Pergunta: Is the Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag adjustable?

    Resposta: The Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag is not adjustable in terms of its shape or size, as it is designed to offer a specific function for rest support. However, it can be positioned in various ways to accommodate different shooting styles and preferences. Users can easily adjust how they place the bag to find the most comfortable and stable position, thus enhancing their shooting experience.
  • Pergunta: What makes the Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag unique compared to other front bags?

    Resposta: The unique owl ear shape of the Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag sets it apart from traditional front bags. This design allows for more versatile positioning and better support for the firearm, enhancing stability. Additionally, the bag's contours help shooters maintain a consistent point of aim, which is particularly beneficial during precision shooting. Its thoughtfully engineered shape is tailored to meet the demands of serious shooters, making it a favorite in the shooting community.
  • Pergunta: What sizes does the Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag come in?

    Resposta: The Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag typically comes in a standard size that is versatile for most shooting applications. However, variations in filling may occur, allowing users to find a level of firmness that suits their shooting style. This standardization ensures that the bag remains compatible with a wide range of firearms and helps provide the necessary support regardless of the weapon type, making it a practical addition to any shooting kit.
  • Pergunta: Is the Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag portable?

    Resposta: Yes, the Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag is designed to be portable. Its lightweight build allows shooters to easily carry it to and from ranges or hunting sites. The compact shape makes it convenient to store within your shooting gear bag without taking up too much space. Portability ensures that you can have reliable support readily available whenever you need it, whether you are at a competitive event or out in the field.
  • Pergunta: Can the Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag be used with any type of firearm?

    Resposta: The Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag is versatile and can be used with most types of firearms, including rifles and some shotguns. Its design accommodates various calibers and configurations, ensuring that shooters can achieve optimal support regardless of their firearm choice. This adaptability makes it a valuable tool for diverse shooting activities, including target practice, hunting, and competitive shooting.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy the Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag in Portugal?

    Resposta: You can purchase the Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag in Portugal from Ubuy. They offer a reliable online shopping experience with a variety of products, including shooting accessories like this bag. Ubuy is known for its efficient customer service and product availability, making it a suitable choice for your purchase.

Protektor Model Hiking Daypacks Editorial Review

The Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag is a high-quality and well-crafted bag for front shooting rest. It is designed to provide a firm and stable support for rifles during shooting. One of the main highlights of this bag is its compatibility with different shooting rests. Customers have confirmed that it works well with various brands, including the Caldwell Rock Deluxe and rock br competition front shooting rest. It can easily be attached to the rest for added stability. Another notable feature of this bag is its adjustable width. The smaller size (1F) has a narrower dip in the middle, while the medium size (2F) has a wider dip. This ensures a better fit for different rifle models and handguards. Customers have praised the craftsmanship and quality of the bag's Construction. It is made of high-quality leather that is durable and holds its shape well. The bag is also aesthetically pleasing and adds a nice touch to the overall shooting setup. However, there have been some complaints about the product description. Some customers were disappointed to find that the bag did not come filled with sand as stated. Instead, it arrived empty, requiring the purchaser to fill it with their choice of filling material. This discrepancy in the item description has caused frustration for some customers. In conclusion, the Protektor Model Owl Ear Front Bag is a well-designed and versatile bag for front shooting rest. It offers good compatibility with different shooting rests and adjustable width for a better fit. Although there have been issues with the accuracy of the product description, the bag itself is praised for its craftsmanship and performance.

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

5.0
1 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    100%
  • 4 Estrela
    0%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

Prós

  • High-quality and durable leather Construction
  • Adjustable width for different rifle models
  • Compatible with various shooting rests

Contras

  • Inaccurate product description regarding sand filling

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Ler avaliações
MA
Mohammad
Comprador verificado

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Comprador verificado

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Comprador verificado

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Comprador verificado

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Comprador verificado

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.