Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine
The Shotmeister is Jägermeister's single bottle home delivery system for dispensing ice cold shots.
Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine

Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine

Fora de stock
EUA Importado da loja USA
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Shotmeister is Jägermeister's single bottle home delivery system for dispensing ice cold shots.
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
multibanco payment
payshop payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Precision Cooling
The Shotmeister ensures optimal temperature for serving Jagermeister, enhancing flavor and smoothness, making every shot an enjoyable experience for party-goers and connoisseurs alike.
Design fácil de usar
With its intuitive interface, the Shotmeister simplifies the shot dispensing process, allowing anyone to serve consistent and perfectly chilled shots without the hassle of traditional methods.
Party-Centric Functionality
This machine is designed for gatherings, providing quick and easy access to chilled shots, ensuring your events are memorable and hassle-free, elevating your hosting game effortlessly.

Detalhes do produto

Get the Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine for ice cold shots. Chill and dispense Jagermeister below zero degrees Fahrenheit. Shop now at Ubuy Portugal.
Dimensões da Embalagem22 x 20.5 x 15 inches (55.9 x 52.1 x 38.1 cm); 37 Pounds (16.78 kg)
Data da Primeira DisponibilidadeOctober 14, 2013
FabricanteJager

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Anfitriões de Festa

    Ideal for party hosts looking to serve chilled shots quickly and effortlessly, enhancing guest experience.

  • Jagermeister Fans

    Perfect for dedicated Jagermeister lovers wanting to enjoy premium shots at home in a stylish way.

  • Bar Owners

    Useful for bar owners to boost efficiency and presentation, delivering consistent shots during high-demand periods.

Not Suitable For
  • Bebedores Casuais

    Not suitable for occasional drinkers who may find the investment unnecessary and excessive for infrequent use.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes

  • Pergunta: What is the Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine?

    Resposta: The Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine is an innovative device designed to serve perfectly chilled shots of Jägermeister. This machine allows you to dispense shots directly from the tap, ensuring every drink is served at the optimal temperature. It features adjustable settings to control the pour size and an automatic chilling system that keeps your Jägermeister ice-cold. This is perfect for parties, bars, or any social gathering where you want to impress your guests with smooth and refreshing shots.
  • Pergunta: How does the Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine work?

    Resposta: The Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine uses a cooling system that maintains the liquid at a temperature of around -18°C. To use it, simply fill the machine with Jägermeister, plug it in, and let it chill. Users can pull the tap to dispense the shots, ensuring they are served chilled and ready to enjoy. This is particularly useful for events or bars, as it saves time and provides a consistent pouring experience, making it a go-to for any celebration.
  • Pergunta: Can I use the Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine for other beverages?

    Resposta: While the Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine is specifically designed for Jägermeister, it can technically be used for other spirits that benefit from being chilled. However, it's essential to check compatibility with other liquors, since the machine's optimal performance is based on pouring Jägermeister. This versatility allows you to expand your drink options for various gatherings, although it shines best with its intended spirit.
  • Pergunta: Is the Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine easy to clean?

    Resposta: Yes, the Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine is designed with easy cleaning in mind. The removable parts, including the dispensing faucet and the drip tray, can be easily taken off and washed. Additionally, the interior reservoir can be accessed for thorough cleaning after use. Keeping it clean ensures the machine functions optimally and maintains the flavors of your shots, making it a practical addition to any home bar or commercial space.
  • Pergunta: What is the capacity of the Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine?

    Resposta: The Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine typically has a capacity of around 3 liters of Jägermeister, allowing you to prepare numerous shots for parties without needing constant refills. This size is perfect for small to medium gatherings, ensuring that you can serve shots easily and efficiently to your friends or customers. With its sizeable capacity, you won't have to interrupt the fun to refill frequently, making it ideal for events.
  • Pergunta: Does the Jagermeister Tap Machine require any special setup?

    Resposta: The Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine requires minimal setup. Simply plug it in, allow it to chill your Jägermeister, and you’re ready to serve. It's designed for user-friendliness, which means you won't need extensive technical knowledge to get it started. This ease of use makes it accessible for anyone wanting to elevate their home entertaining experience, turning an ordinary gathering into a memorable one with perfectly chilled shots.
  • Pergunta: Can the Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine be used outdoors?

    Resposta: While the Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine can technically be used outdoors, it is best suited for indoor conditions. If used outside, it should be sheltered from the elements to maintain its performance, especially in extreme temperatures. This feature allows for versatile use, meaning it can enhance outdoor gatherings, provided you ensure the machine remains in a controlled environment, keeping your drinks cool and refreshing.
  • Pergunta: What maintenance does the Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine need?

    Resposta: To keep your Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine in good condition, regular maintenance is essential. This includes cleaning it after each use, ensuring parts like the tap and reservoir are free from residue. Ensure the machine is stored in a dry, cool place when not in use. Proper maintenance extends the life of the machine, ensuring that every shot served is fresh and chilled, making it a worthwhile investment for your home or business.
  • Pergunta: Is the Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine energy-efficient?

    Resposta: Yes, the Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine is designed to be energy-efficient while maintaining the ideal chilling temperature for your Jägermeister. Its modern refrigeration technology uses less energy compared to older models, making it an environmentally friendly option for serving shots. This efficiency means you can enjoy chilled drinks without worrying about high energy costs, perfect for both home users and bar owners looking to save on expenses.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy the Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine in Portugal?

    Resposta: You can buy the Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine in Portugal on Ubuy. Ubuy offers an easy online purchasing experience for this product, ensuring you receive a genuine product delivered right to your doorstep. With their user-friendly interface and reliable delivery service, you can conveniently add this innovative shot machine to your collection from the comfort of your home.

Jägermeister Hand Threading Taps Editorial Review

The Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine is a device designed for cooling Jagermeister bottles to optimal Consumption temperature, and dispensing a shot. The Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine costs around $200, which the seller claims is the average price on Amazon. A portion of the customers have questioned its price. The cooling time is not specified, but the machine works better when the bottle is first chilled in the freezer. The machine is optimized only for Jagermeister bottles but could dispense other similarly sized liquor bottles with slight micromanagement. The Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine can only hold one bottle, and it is not the largest size. The shipping fee varies as it depends on the location. Overall, the Jagermeister Shotmeister Tap Machine provides a simple way to serve Jagermeister at optimal temperature and allows for easy dispensing of shots. However, it is limited to holding only one bottle, and cooling time is not specified, and requires the bottle to be refrigerated first.

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

5.0
1 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    100%
  • 4 Estrela
    0%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

Prós

  • Provides an easy way to serve Jagermeister at optimal temperature
  • Allows for easy dispensing of shots

Contras

  • Limited to holding only one bottle

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Ler avaliações
MA
Mohammad
Comprador verificado

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Comprador verificado

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Comprador verificado

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Comprador verificado

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Comprador verificado

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.