Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven
Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven has five oven racks per section.
Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven
Artigo n.º: 8784094

Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven

Artigo n.º: 8784094

€ 13987

Detalhes do Preço

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA
Encomende já e receba por volta de Sexta-Feira, Agosto 07
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven has five oven racks per section.
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
multibanco payment
payshop payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Dual Deck Design
The double deck configuration maximizes cooking capacity, allowing simultaneous baking of multiple dishes, ideal for busy kitchens and catering services.
Even Cooking
Equipped with advanced convection technology, it ensures uniform heat distribution for consistent results, reducing cooking times and enhancing food quality.
Construção durável
Built with high-quality materials, this oven provides exceptional durability and reliability, ensuring long-lasting performance in demanding cooking environments.

Detalhes do produto

Shop the Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven at Ubuy Portugal. Stainless steel construction, porcelain enamel interior, 40,000 BTU/hr burner, and more. Order now!
Método de aquecimentoConvecção
Tipo de CombustívelNatural Gas
Tipo de InstalaçãoIndependente
Recursos AdicionaisDeck,Double,Double Deck
Função do temporizadorFunção do temporizador disponível
Orientação da PortaReversível
Tipo de Sistema de DescongelamentoAuto Defrost
Tipo de FechaduraNo Door Lock
Tamanho46 x 45 x 75 inches (116.8 x 114.3 x 190.5 cm)
Dimensões do Item D x L x A45"D x 46"W x 75"H (114.3 x 116.8 x 190.5 cm)
Peso do Item994 pounds (450.87 kg)
CorAço Inoxidável
Nome da MarcaVulcan
FabricanteVulcan Hart
Nome do ModeloVC44GD
Componentes IncluídosVulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven
Nome do Tipo de ItemDouble Deck Gas Convection Oven
Número do ModeloVC44GD
Número da Peça do FabricanteVUL-VC44GD
Contagem de Unidades1 Contagem
Tipos de acabamentoAço Inoxidável
Tipo de MaterialAço Inoxidável
MarcaVulcan
Tipo de AcabamentoAço Inoxidável

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • High Volume Kitchens

    Ideal for restaurants and bakeries requiring consistent, high capacity cooking for large quantities of food.

  • Versatile Cooks

    Great for chefs who need to prepare a variety of dishes with precise temperature control and even heating.

  • Busy Catering Services

    Perfect for catering operations that demand reliable performance and efficient cooking for diverse menus.

Not Suitable For
  • Small Restaurants

    Not suitable for establishments with limited cooking space or lower volume food preparation needs.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes

  • Pergunta: What are the main features of the Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven?

    Resposta: The Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven features two stacked oven compartments, offering a larger cooking capacity without occupying extra floor space. The powerful gas burners provide even heat distribution, enhancing cooking efficiency. Additionally, the model is equipped with adjustable racks, allowing for versatile cooking options. This oven is ideal for busy kitchens in restaurants or catering services, where consistent performance at high volumes is crucial.
  • Pergunta: How does the Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven ensure even cooking?

    Resposta: The oven utilizes a fan-driven convection system that circulates hot air evenly around the food. This ensures that all items cook uniformly, eliminating hot spots that can occur in traditional ovens. As a result, you can expect perfectly baked goods and roasted meats, making it a reliable choice for restaurants seeking impeccable results with every dish.
  • Pergunta: What types of food can be cooked in the Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven?

    Resposta: This oven is versatile and can accommodate a wide variety of food items including pastries, casseroles, meats, and vegetables. The adjustable temperature settings allow for precise cooking tailored to each dish. Whether you are baking breads or roasting vegetables, the oven’s capabilities make it an essential tool for any culinary professional aiming for high-quality results.
  • Pergunta: What are the energy efficiency benefits of using the Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven?

    Resposta: The Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven is designed to be energy efficient, utilizing gas as its heating source, which tends to be more cost-effective than electric options. The convection technology also minimizes cooking times and reduces energy consumption, helping establishments lower their utility bills without compromising on performance.
  • Pergunta: Is the Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven easy to clean?

    Resposta: Yes, the Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven features smooth stainless steel surfaces and removable racks, making the cleaning process straightforward. Regular maintenance is simplified, helping to ensure that your kitchen remains hygienic and meets health standards, which is essential in any foodservice environment.
  • Pergunta: Can I use the Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven for baking as well as roasting?

    Resposta: Absolutely! This oven excels at both baking and roasting thanks to its adjustable temperature controls and fan-assisted convection capabilities. From cookies to roasts, it provides consistent results. It’s a great choice for bakeries and restaurants that require a multifunctional oven to meet diverse culinary needs.
  • Pergunta: What is the capacity of the Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven?

    Resposta: The oven features two compartments, each capable of holding multiple hotel pans or baking sheets, significantly increasing your cooking capacity. This design is perfect for commercial kitchens where maximizing space while producing large quantities of food is vital for operations.
  • Pergunta: What safety features does the Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven have?

    Resposta: Safety is a priority in the design of the Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven. It is equipped with safety valves and innovative temperature controls to prevent overheating. These features provide peace of mind for operators in high-stress kitchen environments, ensuring not only quality cooking but also a safe working space.
  • Pergunta: How does the oven's design contribute to its overall performance?

    Resposta: The compact design of the Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven allows it to fit into smaller kitchen spaces while providing maximum cooking efficiency. The dual compartments allow chefs to cook multiple items simultaneously, significantly improving workflow and productivity in a busy kitchen setting.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy the Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven in Portugal?

    Resposta: You can buy the Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven from Ubuy in Portugal. Ubuy offers a reliable platform with a variety of kitchen equipment suitable for commercial and professional kitchen needs, making it easy for you to find what you're looking for.

Vulcan Convection Ovens Editorial Review

The Vulcan Hart Double Deck Gas Convection Oven offers a powerful and efficient cooking solution for professional kitchens. With its convection feature, it ensures even heat distribution and faster cooking times. However, it cannot be used without the fan, which limits its versatility. The oven can run on both propane and natural gas, and the vendor offers personalized assistance to ensure the correct gas type is shipped. In the event of an ignition issue, it is possible that the gas valve may be faulty.

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

5.0
1 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    100%
  • 4 Estrela
    0%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

Prós

  • Powerful and efficient cooking
  • Convection feature ensures even heat distribution
  • Can run on propane or natural gas

Contras

  • Cannot be used without the fan

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Ler avaliações
MA
Mohammad
Comprador verificado

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Comprador verificado

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Comprador verificado

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Comprador verificado

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Comprador verificado

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.