Leifheit 23044 Perfect Roll Red
Artigo n.º: 7489308

Leifheit 23044 Perfect Roll Red

Artigo n.º: 7489308

€ 91

Detalhes do Preço

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA
Encomende já e receba por volta de Quarta-feira, Agosto 19
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
multibanco payment
payshop payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Effortless Rolling
The Leifheit Perfect Roll enables quick and smooth rolling of aluminum foil and cling film, making food storage hassle-free and efficient for every home kitchen.
Design durável
Constructed with high-quality materials, the Perfect Roll ensures longevity and reliability, providing users with a trustworthy kitchen tool that withstands daily use.
Uso versátil
Ideal for both aluminum foil and cling film, this tool offers the flexibility needed in food preparation and storage, catering to various cooking needs and preferences.

Detalhes do produto

Shop the Leifheit 8x4x3-in. Perfect Roll Party on Ubuy Portugal. Get the best deals on kitchen accessories and party supplies. Fast shipping and secure payment options.
  • Made of durable ABS plastic
  • Measures 8x4x3 inches
  • Designed to hold 1 roll
  • Manufactured in China
  • Lavadora de louça segura para facilitar a limpeza
  • Convenient for parties and gatherings
Nome da MarcaLeifheit
Número de Peças1
Número de Identificação do Comércio Global04006501230447, 04006501306036
FabricanteLeifheit
UPC047738230446
Contagem de Unidades1.0 Contagem
Número da Peça do Fabricante23044
Número do Modelo23044
O item é micro-ondas?Não
CorVermelho
Nome do EstiloRoll Red
FormaRedondo
EstaçõesAll Seasons
Tipo de MaterialPlástico
O item é seguro para máquina de lavar louça?Não
Tamanho8x4x3-in. (20.3 x 10.2 x 7.6 cm)
Peso do Item0,1 quilogramas
Outras Características Especiais do ProdutoDishwasher Safe
MaterialPlástico
MarcaLeifheit
Recurso EspecialDishwasher Safe
EstiloRoll Red

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Cozinheiros Caseiros

    Ideal for regular home chefs needing efficient food storage solutions for meal prep and organization.

  • Entusiastas de Artesanato

    Great for crafters who require precision cutting for materials like paper or fabric for various projects.

  • Gift Wrapping

    Perfect for those who often wrap gifts, ensuring neat and efficient cutting of wrapping paper.

Not Suitable For
  • Commercial Use

    Not suitable for businesses needing heavy-duty, high-volume cutting or wrapping capabilities in a professional setting.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Leifheit 23044 Perfect Roll Red

About This Item

Introducing the Leifheit 8x4x3-in. Perfect Roll Party Get ready to roll and party with the Leifheit Perfect Roll Party! This versatile tool allows you to easily create perfectly rolled appetizers, sushi, desserts, and more for your next gathering. With its compact size of 8x4x3 inches, it's perfect for any kitchen or party setup. This Leifheit Perfect Roll Party is the ultimate accessory for hosting unforgettable events.

Impress your guests with perfectly rolled party snacks that not only look stunning but also taste amazing. Simply place your ingredients onto the non-stick surface, close the lid, and voila! You have perfectly rolled treats in seconds. Designed with convenience in mind, this roll party tool from Leifheit is easy to use and clean. The non-stick surface ensures that your creations come out smoothly without any mess or sticky residue.

After the party, simply detach the lid and wash it with warm, soapy water. Whether you're a seasoned chef or just starting out, the Leifheit Perfect Roll Party is a must-have for your kitchen. Its compact size makes it easy to store, and its sturdy construction ensures durability for long-lasting use. So why wait? Take your party snacks to the next level with the Leifheit 8x4x3-in. Perfect Roll Party.

Whether you're hosting a small gathering or a large celebration, this tool will make your food presentation stand out. Order yours today and roll your way to a memorable party experience!.

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes

  • Pergunta: What is the Leifheit 23044 Perfect Roll Red used for?

    Resposta: The Leifheit 23044 Perfect Roll Red is primarily designed for efficiently rolling and storing food items such as cling film, aluminum foil, and baking paper. This device simplifies your food preparation process by allowing you to easily cut and dispense the materials you need while keeping them neatly organized. Imagine preparing meals without the hassle of tangled wraps; this tool empowers you to streamline your kitchen activities perfectly, making it an ideal addition for avid cooks and busy households.
  • Pergunta: How do you load the Leifheit 23044 Perfect Roll Red?

    Resposta: Loading the Leifheit 23044 Perfect Roll Red is straightforward. Start by aligning the roll of your chosen wrap with the adjustable brackets designed for easy insertion. Next, pull the wrap through the cutting edge, ensuring that it is securely in place. This simplicity helps avoid frustrations often associated with other dispensers. Whether you are preparing a meal or preserving leftovers, a properly loaded dispenser guarantees a smooth cutting experience every time.
  • Pergunta: Can the Leifheit Perfect Roll Red accommodate different roll sizes?

    Resposta: Yes, the Leifheit 23044 Perfect Roll Red can accommodate various roll sizes. It's designed with adjustable brackets that adapt to standard household roll dimensions for foil, plastic wrap, and parchment paper. This versatility allows users to switch between materials without needing multiple dispensers, making it convenient for anyone who frequently cooks or bakes. Utilize it for everything from wrapping sandwiches for lunch to lining baking trays for cookies.
  • Pergunta: Is the cutting mechanism effective for all materials?

    Resposta: The cutting mechanism of the Leifheit 23044 Perfect Roll Red is engineered to work efficiently with different materials such as plastic wrap, aluminum foil, and baking paper. Its sharp cutting edge allows for clean and precise cuts, preventing jagged edges and wastage. This feature is particularly useful when wrapping food items or preparing ingredients ahead of time, ensuring you achieve a professional finish each time.
  • Pergunta: How do you clean the Leifheit 23044 Perfect Roll Red?

    Resposta: Cleaning the Leifheit 23044 Perfect Roll Red is quick and hassle-free. Its surface can be wiped down with a damp cloth, while the removable components can be rinsed under running water. Avoid using abrasive cleaners to preserve the finish. For users who frequently use spices or oily wraps, maintaining cleanliness will ensure optimal performance and longevity, allowing you to keep using this tool consistently in your kitchen.
  • Pergunta: Is it suitable for left-handed individuals?

    Resposta: Absolutely, the Leifheit 23044 Perfect Roll Red is designed for ambidextrous use, making it suitable for both left-handed and right-handed individuals. Its simple design and cutting mechanism support use from either side, ensuring everyone can enjoy its convenience. If you find yourself juggling with materials or preparing meals, this versatility allows all family members to assist in the kitchen seamlessly.
  • Pergunta: What materials can I use with the Leifheit 23044 Perfect Roll Red?

    Resposta: The Leifheit 23044 Perfect Roll Red is compatible with a variety of kitchen rolls, including aluminum foil, cling film, and baking paper. This adaptability makes it an essential tool for anyone who regularly prepares food or preserves leftovers. Whether you're wrapping sausages for grilling or laying out parchment for baking, the roll's functionality caters to all your culinary needs.
  • Pergunta: Does the Leifheit Perfect Roll Red have a safety feature?

    Resposta: Yes, the Leifheit 23044 Perfect Roll Red incorporates safety features designed to protect users during operation. The cutting edge is designed to minimize the risk of accidental cuts, ensuring a safe experience, especially when used by younger family members. This added layer of security makes it a beneficial tool for households with children participating in cooking activities.
  • Pergunta: Can the Leifheit Perfect Roll Red be mounted on the wall?

    Resposta: Yes, the Leifheit 23044 Perfect Roll Red can be wall-mounted, which saves valuable counter space. The wall-mounting option offers easy access and can fit beautifully in a kitchen or pantry. This feature allows you to keep your wraps organized and on hand when you need them, transforming your kitchen into a more efficient workspace.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy Leifheit 23044 Perfect Roll Red in Portugal?

    Resposta: You can buy the Leifheit 23044 Perfect Roll Red on Ubuy, which is a reliable online shopping platform that offers a wide range of products, including kitchen tools and gadgets.

Leifheit Baking Tools & Accessories Editorial Review

This product by Leifheit, the Perfect Roll, seems to have received generally positive reviews from customers who purchased and used it. Users appreciated the ease of use and found it helpful in creating various rolls such as sushi and cabbage rolls. However, some users noted that it may take a bit of practice to perfect the roll and that it may not necessarily save time as the Sushi sheets need to be cut. Customers found it easy to clean and worth the price. One user mentioned that it did not always result in perfectly centered sushi rolls. Overall, the Leifheit Perfect Roll appears to be a useful tool for those who enjoy making their own rolls at home.

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

5.0
1 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    100%
  • 4 Estrela
    0%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

Prós

  • Fácil de usar
  • Helpful in creating various rolls
  • Sturdy Construction
  • Fácil de limpar

Contras

  • May require some practice to perfect the roll

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Ler avaliações
MA
Mohammad
Comprador verificado

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Comprador verificado

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Comprador verificado

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Comprador verificado

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Comprador verificado

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.