JiMarti Polarized Aviator P27 Sunglasses
€ 44
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from EUA
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Top Quality POLARIZED Polycarbonate shatterproof Lens Provides UV-A and UV-B Protection.
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
O que se Destaca
Detalhes do produto
| Peso do Item | 0.5 lbs (230 gramas) |
Quem Deverá Comprar?
-
Entusiastas ao ar livre
Perfect for those who enjoy outdoor activities like hiking, fishing, or beach-going, ensuring UV protection.
-
Fashion Forward
Ideal for fashion-conscious individuals seeking stylish sunglasses that complement trendy outfits and enhance their look.
-
Drivers and Travelers
Great for frequent drivers needing glare reduction while traveling, ensuring clear vision during long hours on the road.
-
Sports Players
Less suitable for high-impact sports where secure fit and durability are crucial, potentially leading to discomfort during activity.
-
Compradores de Orçamento
Individuals looking for the cheapest options may find these sunglasses pricier compared to basic alternatives available.
-
Crianças e adolescentes
Not recommended for children or teenagers who may require more durable and protective options tailored to their needs.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
JiMarti Polarized Aviator P27 Sunglasses
Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes
-
pergunta:
What are the main features of JiMarti Polarized Aviator P27 Sunglasses?
Resposta: The JiMarti Polarized Aviator P27 Sunglasses come with polarized lenses, providing excellent protection against glare and improving visual clarity. These sunglasses feature a lightweight frame for comfort during prolonged wear, and the classic aviator design makes them a stylish choice for various occasions. The lenses are designed to block out harmful UV rays, ensuring that your eyes are protected while outdoors, whether you're driving, at the beach, or engaging in outdoor sports. -
pergunta:
Are JiMarti Polarized Aviator P27 Sunglasses suitable for outdoor activities?
Resposta: Yes, JiMarti Polarized Aviator P27 Sunglasses are an excellent choice for outdoor activities. Their polarized lenses reduce glare from surfaces like water, snow, and roads, making them ideal for activities such as hiking, fishing, or driving. The durable frame ensures that they can withstand the rigors of an active lifestyle while providing the necessary UV protection. Users often report enhanced visibility and a more comfortable experience while wearing them during outdoor adventures. -
pergunta:
What sizes do JiMarti Polarized Aviator P27 Sunglasses come in?
Resposta: The JiMarti Polarized Aviator P27 Sunglasses typically come in a standard adult size that fits most face shapes comfortably. The design is cleverly crafted to suit a range of faces, and the adjustable nose pads allow for a customizable fit. This adaptability ensures that whether you're looking for sunglasses for casual outings or more formal events, these aviators can provide a secure and comfortable fit, enhancing your style wherever you go. -
pergunta:
How do polarized lenses in JiMarti P27 Sunglasses work?
Resposta: Polarized lenses in JiMarti P27 Sunglasses work by filtering out horizontal light waves, which are primarily responsible for glare. This technology enhances vision clarity and reduces eye strain, allowing for a more comfortable visual experience. Ideal for activities such as water sports or driving in bright sunlight, these lenses help users see underwater details while fishing or surveying the road ahead without distractions from reflective surfaces. -
pergunta:
Can JiMarti Polarized Aviator P27 Sunglasses be used for driving?
Resposta: Absolutely! JiMarti Polarized Aviator P27 Sunglasses are great for driving, as their polarized lenses significantly diminish glare from the road and surrounding reflective surfaces. This feature enhances contrast and visibility, promoting safer driving conditions. Many drivers prefer polarized sunglasses for long trips or during bright daylight, as they reduce eye fatigue and improve overall comfort behind the wheel. -
pergunta:
What colors are available for JiMarti Polarized Aviator P27 Sunglasses?
Resposta: JiMarti Polarized Aviator P27 Sunglasses are typically offered in a variety of colors to appeal to different styles and preferences. Commonly available options include classic black, sleek silver, and trendy gold frames, combined with various lens tints, such as gray or brown. This assortment allows wearers to select a pair that best complements their personal style, whether they prefer a bold statement or a classic look. -
pergunta:
Are JiMarti Polarized Aviator P27 Sunglasses unisex?
Resposta: Yes, JiMarti Polarized Aviator P27 Sunglasses are designed as a unisex option, making them suitable for both men and women. The timeless aviator style transcends gender, allowing anyone to enjoy the sleek design and functional benefits of these sunglasses. They are perfect for couples looking for matching sunglasses for a holiday or individuals who appreciate versatile eyewear that enhances their fashion sense. -
pergunta:
How do I care for my JiMarti Polarized Aviator P27 Sunglasses?
Resposta: Taking care of your JiMarti Polarized Aviator P27 Sunglasses involves regular cleaning and proper storage. To clean the lenses, use a microfiber cloth and a mild lens cleaner to avoid scratches. Store them in a protective case when not in use to prevent damage. Consistent care extends the lifespan of your sunglasses, ensuring they're always ready for your next adventure, whether it's a trip to the beach or a road trip across the countryside. -
pergunta:
What makes JiMarti Polarized Aviator P27 Sunglasses a good investment?
Resposta: JiMarti Polarized Aviator P27 Sunglasses represent a good investment due to their combination of style, comfort, and protection. The polarized lenses enhance visual clarity by reducing glare and improving contrast, which is essential for activities like driving and sports. The sturdy frame provides durability while maintaining a fashionable look. Users often appreciate not only their practical benefits but also the enhancement they bring to outfits suited for various occasions, making them a versatile addition to any wardrobe. -
pergunta:
Where can I buy JiMarti Polarized Aviator P27 Sunglasses in Portugal?
Resposta: You can buy JiMarti Polarized Aviator P27 Sunglasses in Portugal at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide selection of the newest products, ensuring that you can find not only the JiMarti sunglasses but also related accessories and styles to suit your needs. Shopping at Ubuy provides a convenient way to access quality eyewear directly from your home.
JiMarti Sunglasses Editorial Review
The JiMarti Polarized Aviator P27 Sunglasses are a stylish option for those looking for sunglasses with great sun protection. The lenses have a blue multi-layer mirror coating and offer UV400 protection. The metal frames come with a case and cleaning pouch. The glasses have spring hinges for a comfortable fit and added convenience. However, some customers had issues with the quality, as the frames were bent and lenses were damaged. Additionally, a few customers experienced durability issues with the sunglasses.
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
0%
-
4 Estrela
100%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
Prós
- Design elegante
- Great sun protection with blue multi-layer mirror coating
- Comfortable fit with spring hinges
- Comes with a case and cleaning pouch
Contras
- Quality issues with bent frames and damaged lenses
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
€ 44
Encomende já e receba por volta de Sunday, Julho 19
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Recursos e benefícios
- Top quality polarized polycarbonate lens
- Shatterproof and anti-scratch
- UV-A and UV-B protection with UV400 rating
- Anti-fog and hydrophobic water repellant lens coating
- Sweep lens allows 180 degree field of vision
- Lifetime breakage warranty
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.
