Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder
These premium instruments give your classroom the highest quality for a fraction of the price.
Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder
Artigo n.º: 93078490

Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder

Artigo n.º: 93078490

€ 31

Detalhes do Preço

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA

Qtd.:

Encomende já e receba por volta de Sunday, Agosto 16
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
These premium instruments give your classroom the highest quality for a fraction of the price.
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
multibanco payment
payshop payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

High-Quality Sound
The Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder delivers rich and vibrant tones, ensuring a clear sound that stands out in any ensemble, making it perfect for both beginners and advanced players.
Durable Material
Crafted from high-quality, durable plastic, this recorder is built to withstand regular use, providing longevity without compromising sound quality, ideal for students and practicing musicians.
Easy Playability
Designed with an ergonomic grip and easy-to-press keys, the H30A F Alto Recorder offers superior comfort and playability, enabling smoother performance for users of all skill levels.

Detalhes do produto

Compre Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder online ao melhor preço na Ubuy Portugal. Obtenha ofertas, descontos e opção de entrega rápida.
Brand NameHarmony
UPC881970005642
ManufacturerHarmony
Set NameCarrying Case
Manufacturer Part NumberH30A
Unit Count1.0 Count
Model NameH30A
Model NumberH30A
ColorBlack with ivory accents
StyleH30A
Finish TypePolished
Sound Profilewarm, responsive
Instrument KeyF
Material TypeResin
Item Weight0.01 Ounces (0.28 grams)
BrandHarmony
MaterialResin

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Beginner Musicians

    Ideal for those starting their musical journey, offering ease of play and comfort for first-time recorder users.

  • Music Educators

    Great tool for teachers, facilitating group instruction with a well-made instrument suitable for classroom environments.

  • Casual Players

    Perfect for hobbyists and casual players looking to enjoy music without the hassle of a high-maintenance instrument.

Not Suitable For
  • Professional Performers

    Advanced musicians may find it lacks the tonal richness and performance-grade quality they require for serious playing.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes

  • Pergunta: What is the tonal range of the Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder?

    Resposta: The tonal range of the Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder spans two and a half octaves, making it suitable for various musical styles. Its rich, warm sound is ideal for both solo performances and ensembles, enabling players to convey emotions through music. This recorder excels in genres like classical, folk, and even contemporary music, opening up a world of creative possibilities for students and experienced musicians alike.
  • Pergunta: Is the Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder suitable for beginners?

    Resposta: Absolutely! The Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder is designed with beginners in mind. Its lightweight and ergonomic design allow for comfortable playing, while the finger holes are spaced appropriately for easy access. The clarity of tone and manageable breath control makes it a perfect choice for music students or anyone looking to start learning the alto recorder, fostering a love for music from an early age.
  • Pergunta: What materials are used in the Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder?

    Resposta: The Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder is crafted from high-quality plastic, offering durability and ease of maintenance. This material ensures a consistent sound quality while being resistant to environmental factors that may affect wooden instruments. For students or casual players, the plastic construction makes it a practical choice without compromising on the sound integrity or playability.
  • Pergunta: Can the Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder be used in a classroom setting?

    Resposta: Yes, the Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder is perfect for classroom settings. Its durable design withstands frequent use, and the affordability makes it accessible for schools to purchase in bulk. Its clear sound allows teachers to demonstrate concepts effectively, while students can practice basic musical skills like breath control and finger positioning, enhancing their overall musical education experience.
  • Pergunta: How do you properly clean the Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder?

    Resposta: To clean the Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder, first, disassemble it into its parts. Use a soft cloth and warm soapy water to clean the outer surface, avoiding excessive moisture in the mouthpiece. A cleaning rod or stick is helpful to remove moisture inside the instrument after each use. Proper maintenance keeps the recorder in good condition and enhances its longevity, ensuring that it continues to produce quality sound.
  • Pergunta: What is the weight of the Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder?

    Resposta: The Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder is lightweight, weighing approximately 200 grams. This makes it easy for players of all ages to handle during practice or performances. Its portability means you can take it anywhere, whether to a music class, a rehearsal, or simply playing at home, allowing you to incorporate music into your daily routine without added burden.
  • Pergunta: What type of music can be played on the Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder?

    Resposta: The Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder is versatile and can be used to play a variety of music styles, including classical, folk, and even modern pop tunes. Its warm tone blends well with other instruments in both solo and ensemble settings, making it an adaptable choice for different musical projects. This versatility supports creative expression, whether you're performing alongside other musicians or exploring solo arrangements.
  • Pergunta: Can I use the Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder for solo performances?

    Resposta: Yes, the Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder is an excellent choice for solo performances. Its rich, clear tone allows musicians to showcase their skills and express their musicality effectively. Whether you're preparing for a school recital, private performance, or just playing for enjoyment at home, this recorder can handle various musical pieces, enabling you to shine as a solo artist.
  • Pergunta: How does the Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder compare to wooden recorders?

    Resposta: Unlike wooden recorders, the Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder is made from durable plastic, which offers a more consistent sound and is less sensitive to humidity changes. This makes it easier to maintain for casual players. However, wooden recorders might provide a slightly richer tone. The choice ultimately depends on the player's preference, but the H30A F remains an excellent option for those prioritizing ease of care and convenience.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy the Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder in Portugal?

    Resposta: You can purchase the Harmony H30A F Alto Recorder conveniently from Ubuy in Portugal. Ubuy offers a wide selection of musical instruments, including this alto recorder, ensuring you find the right product that meets your needs. Their reliable service and user-friendly platform make it easy to shop for your musical essentials online.

Harmony Recorders H30A Editorial Review

Nenhuma análise editorial encontrada

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

5.0
1 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    100%
  • 4 Estrela
    0%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Ler avaliações
MA
Mohammad
Comprador verificado

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Comprador verificado

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Comprador verificado

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Comprador verificado

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Comprador verificado

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.