Ultra Suede Sculpting Lip Pencil
€ 50
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from EUA
QTY:
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
A precision dual-ended lip liner that defines, sculpts and limitlessly shapes the lips to create the illusion of a fuller pout.
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
O que se Destaca
Detalhes do produto
| Item Weight | 0.05 lbs (20 grams) |
Quem Deverá Comprar?
-
Makeup Enthusiasts
Perfect for those who love experimenting with different lip looks, the pencil offers versatility and high pigment.
-
Professional Artists
Ideal for makeup artists looking for long-lasting, easy-to-blend lip products for various clients and settings.
-
Everyday Users
Great for individuals seeking a convenient and efficient lip product for daily wear or touch-ups throughout the day.
-
Minimalists
Not suitable for those who prefer lighter lip options; the color payoff may be too strong for their taste.
-
Budget Shoppers
Might not be the right choice for users looking for wallet-friendly options, as it's priced higher than average products.
-
Sensitive Skin
Individuals with sensitivities to certain cosmetic ingredients may want to avoid this product without patch testing.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
Ultra Suede Sculpting Lip Pencil
Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes
-
pergunta:
What is the formulation of the MAKEUP BY MARIO Ultra Suede Sculpting Lip Pencil Niels?
Resposta: The MAKEUP BY MARIO Ultra Suede Sculpting Lip Pencil Niels features a creamy, lightweight formula that glides on effortlessly. It contains a blend of nourishing ingredients that provide hydration to the lips while ensuring long-lasting wear. This formulation is designed for both comfort and precision, making it an ideal choice for achieving the perfect lip shape or creating a stunning ombre effect. -
pergunta:
What are the key benefits of using the Ultra Suede Sculpting Lip Pencil?
Resposta: One of the main benefits of the Ultra Suede Sculpting Lip Pencil is its ability to define and enhance lip shape. It offers a soft matte finish while remaining comfortable to wear throughout the day. The pencil's formula is also versatile; it can be used to outline your lips for a polished look or filled in for an all-over color. This makes it an essential makeup tool for both everyday wear and special occasions. -
pergunta:
How do I apply the MAKEUP BY MARIO Ultra Suede Sculpting Lip Pencil?
Resposta: To apply, start with clean, dry lips. Outline your lips by following your natural lip line for definition. For fuller-looking lips, you can slightly overline. Fill in the lips with the pencil for a cohesive color. This technique helps create dimension and can easily be complemented with a lipstick or gloss for added shine, making it perfect for both subtle and glam make-up looks. -
pergunta:
Is the Ultra Suede Sculpting Lip Pencil long-lasting?
Resposta: Yes, the Ultra Suede Sculpting Lip Pencil is designed for durability and longevity. Its unique formulation ensures that it stays in place while providing vibrant color throughout the day. Many users report that it withstands eating and drinking, making it a reliable choice for extended wear, whether at work, during a night out, or while attending events. -
pergunta:
What is the shade Niels like, and how does it compare to other shades?
Resposta: The shade Niels is a versatile nude tone that complements a variety of skin tones, making it a staple in any makeup collection. It strikes a perfect balance between warmth and coolness, allowing it to work well with both bold and soft lip colors. Compared to other shades in the Ultra Suede range, Niels provides a more subdued look ideal for everyday wear or pairing with brighter lipsticks. -
pergunta:
Can I use the Ultra Suede Sculpting Lip Pencil as a standalone product?
Resposta: Absolutely! The Ultra Suede Sculpting Lip Pencil can be worn alone for a natural, polished look. Its rich color payoff and soft matte finish make it perfect for those who prefer a minimalist makeup style. You can also layer it with a gloss for added dimension or combine it with a lipstick for a more dramatic effect, giving you versatility in your makeup routine. -
pergunta:
What skin types is the Ultra Suede Sculpting Lip Pencil suitable for?
Resposta: The Ultra Suede Sculpting Lip Pencil is suitable for all skin types. Its hydrating formula works well for those with dry or sensitive lips, preventing the pencil from feeling heavy or uncomfortable. Whether you have dry, oily, or combination skin, you can confidently incorporate this lip pencil into your makeup routine without worrying about irritation or drying effects. -
pergunta:
How does the Ultra Suede Sculpting Lip Pencil differ from traditional lip liners?
Resposta: The Ultra Suede Sculpting Lip Pencil differs from traditional lip liners in its superior formulation and ease of use. While most lip liners can be stiff and drying, this pencil combines the long-lasting properties of a liner with the creaminess and comfort of a lipstick. This ensures vibrant color application while still allowing the flexibility to sculpt and define your lips effectively. -
pergunta:
Where can I buy MAKEUP BY MARIO Ultra Suede Sculpting Lip Pencil Niels?
Resposta: You can purchase the MAKEUP BY MARIO Ultra Suede Sculpting Lip Pencil Niels at Ubuy in Portugal. Ubuy offers a convenient shopping experience, enabling you to explore various beauty products and find the shade that's perfect for you.
BY MARIO Lip Liners Editorial Review
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
0%
-
4 Estrela
100%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
€ 50
Encomende já e receba por volta de Monday, Julho 13
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Recursos e benefícios
- Dual-ended design for precision and blending.
- Full-coverage matte formula infused with emollients for comfort.
- Feather-proof and bleed-proof for all-day wear.
- Lip-lock technology ensures long-lasting color vibrancy.
- Contour-shape technology for perfect definition of any lip shape.
- Built-in blending brush for a seamless, polished finish.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.