Single Serve Coffee Brewer
Enjoy your favorite beverages on your terms with the compact and reliable Aquverse brewer.
Single Serve Coffee Brewer
Artigo n.º: 102709273

Single Serve Coffee Brewer

Artigo n.º: 102709273

€ 218

Detalhes do Preço

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA
Encomende já e receba por volta de Sexta-Feira, Agosto 07
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Enjoy your favorite beverages on your terms with the compact and reliable Aquverse brewer.
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
multibanco payment
payshop payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Design compacto
The Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer features a space-saving design, making it ideal for small kitchens or offices without sacrificing brewing quality.
Versatile Brewing
This brewer accommodates various coffee pod sizes and offers customizable brew strength, allowing users to enjoy their preferred coffee experience.
Manutenção fácil
With a removable drip tray and simple cleaning process, the Aquverse brewer ensures hassle-free maintenance, keeping your coffee experience enjoyable and convenient.

Detalhes do produto

Compre Single Serve Coffee Brewer online ao melhor preço na Ubuy Portugal. Obtenha ofertas, descontos e opção de entrega rápida.
Outras Características Especiais do ProdutoRemovable Tank
Modo de OperaçãoFully Automatic
Potência110 watts
Entrada da interface humanaBotões
Tipo de FiltroReutilizável
Capacidade12 ounces
Dimensões do Item D x L x A14.5"D x 9"W x 13"H (36.8 x 22.9 x 33 cm)
Peso do Item6.6 Pounds (2.99 kg)
Número de Itens1
CorPreto
Nome da MarcaAquverse
Número do ModeloT1B-AQU
FabricanteAquverse
UPC612666001002
Número da PeçaT1B
MaterialPlástico
MarcaAquverse
Dimensões do Produto (L x W x H)14.5"D x 9"W x 13"H (36.8 x 22.9 x 33 cm)
Recurso EspecialRemovable Tank

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Single Coffee Drinkers

    Ideal for individuals who prefer a fresh cup of coffee without brewing a full pot.

  • Uso de escritório

    Great for office environments where quick, single-serve coffee is convenient for busy professionals.

  • Compact Living Spaces

    Perfect for small kitchens or dorm rooms with limited counter space, offering a compact brewing solution.

Not Suitable For
  • Grandes Famílias

    Not suitable for families needing multiple cups at once, as it brews one cup at a time.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Single Serve Coffee Brewer

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes

  • Pergunta: What features does the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer offer?

    Resposta: The Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer comes with a compact design, adjustable brew strength, and compatibility with various coffee pod types. Its compact size makes it ideal for small kitchens or office spaces while offering versatility in coffee preparation, accommodating different taste preferences. You can easily create a rich espresso or a mild coffee, making it suitable for both coffee enthusiasts and casual drinkers.
  • Pergunta: How does the brewing process work in the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer?

    Resposta: The brewing process in the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer involves heating water and forcing it through your chosen coffee pod at high pressure. This method extracts rich flavors efficiently, producing a fresh cup in minutes. The machine's user-friendly interface guides you through each step, ensuring a consistent and satisfying experience. Whether you're rushing to work or enjoying a leisurely morning routine, this brewer fits seamlessly into your lifestyle.
  • Pergunta: Can I use my own coffee grounds with the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer?

    Resposta: Yes, the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer allows you to use your own coffee grounds with a reusable pod option. This feature not only enhances the brewing flexibility but also opens up a world of flavors, as you can personalize your coffee selection. Say goodbye to the limitations of store-bought pods and enjoy brewing your favorite blends, whether it's a special roast or a daily pick-me-up.
  • Pergunta: Is the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer easy to clean?

    Resposta: Yes, the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer is designed for convenience and ease of cleaning. Most components, including the drip tray and the pod holder, are removable and dishwasher-safe, making maintenance straightforward. Regular cleaning helps preserve the taste of your coffee and prolongs the machine's lifespan, ensuring that every cup remains flavorful and fresh.
  • Pergunta: What types of coffee pods are compatible with the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer?

    Resposta: The Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer is compatible with various coffee pod brands, including standard K-Cups and many others. This compatibility provides users the flexibility to choose from a wide selection of flavors and intensities, catering to different coffee preferences. Whether you're in the mood for a bold dark roast or a light, fruity blend, you have ample options to suit your cravings.
  • Pergunta: What is the water reservoir capacity of the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer?

    Resposta: The water reservoir capacity of the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer typically holds sufficient water for multiple servings, allowing you to brew several cups before needing to refill. This feature is especially beneficial during busy mornings or when entertaining guests, minimizing the hassle of frequent refills and enabling you to serve fresh coffee quickly and efficiently.
  • Pergunta: Is there a programmable feature on the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer?

    Resposta: The Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer may come with programmable options such as brew strength selection and brew size customization. These features allow users to tailor their coffee experience according to their preferences, whether they enjoy a strong cup as a morning boost or a milder flavor in the afternoon. This kind of personalization definitely enhances user satisfaction.
  • Pergunta: What is the wattage of the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer?

    Resposta: The wattage of the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer is designed to ensure quick heating and efficient brewing. Typically, it operates around a power range suitable for home use, providing a balance of energy consumption and effectiveness in brew quality. This allows for a fast brewing time without compromising on the richness of flavor, making it an excellent choice for busy households.
  • Pergunta: Does the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer have an automatic shut-off feature?

    Resposta: Yes, the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer often comes equipped with an automatic shut-off feature for safety and energy efficiency. This function turns off the machine after a designated period of inactivity, ensuring that you can enjoy your coffee without worrying about leaving the machine on. It's a practical solution for anyone who leads a hectic lifestyle, providing peace of mind.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer in Portugal?

    Resposta: You can buy the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer at Ubuy, which provides a reliable platform for purchasing this product in Portugal. Ubuy offers a wide selection of home appliances, ensuring that you can find the specific model and color that suits your needs. Plus, Ubuy often provides detailed product descriptions and customer reviews to help you make an informed decision.

Aquverse Single-Serve Brewers Editorial Review

The Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer has garnered mixed feedback from customers, reflecting a range of experiences with the product. Many users appreciate its quiet operation and fast brewing capabilities, often comparing it favorably against competitors like Keurig. Customers find the smaller size of the machine advantageous, noting that it caters well to different coffee preferences without producing waste, as everyone can brew their desired type with ease. However, there are notable concerns about the product's longevity. Several users reported that their machines stopped working after about a year of use, which significantly impacted their overall satisfaction. This issue, coupled with a substantial price increase since the initial purchase, has led some customers to express doubts about the value of the machine. Despite its initial appeal and functionality, the reliability of the Aquverse brewer has come under scrutiny, leading to a cautious recommendation from some reviewers. In summary, the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer excels with its quiet operation, speed, and variety of options, but issues with durability and rising costs have left potential buyers wary. **

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

5.0
1 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    100%
  • 4 Estrela
    0%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

Prós

  • Operação silenciosa
  • Fast brewing time
  • Smaller and more manageable design
  • Variety of coffee options without waste
  • Plumbing kit available for easy refilling

Contras

  • Machines may stop working after about a year

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Ler avaliações
MA
Mohammad
Comprador verificado

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Comprador verificado

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Comprador verificado

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Comprador verificado

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Comprador verificado

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.