Alex and Ani Crystal Dragonfly Bangle
Artigo n.º: 107101201

Alex and Ani Crystal Dragonfly Bangle

Artigo n.º: 107101201

€ 34

Detalhes do Preço

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA

Qtd.:

Encomende já e receba por volta de Terça-feira, Agosto 18
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
multibanco payment
payshop payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Elegant Design
The Crystal Dragonfly Bangle features an intricate and beautiful design that adds a touch of elegance to any outfit, appealing to those who value style and personalization in their accessories.
Positive Symbolism
Symbolizing transformation and change, the dragonfly motif fosters a sense of optimism, making it a meaningful gift for those embarking on new journeys or celebrating personal growth and resilience.
Durable Materials
Crafted from high-quality materials, this bangle promises durability and long-lasting wear, ensuring it can be cherished as a constant reminder of personal style and significance.

Detalhes do produto

Compre Alex and Ani Crystal Dragonfly Bangle online ao melhor preço na Ubuy Portugal. Obtenha ofertas, descontos e opção de entrega rápida.
MaterialBrass
Metal typeBrass
Clasp typeNo Clasp
Chain typeBangle
Metal weight28 g
Gem typeNo gemstone

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Nature Lovers

    This bangle symbolizes transformation and beauty, making it a perfect accessory for those who appreciate nature.

  • Gift Seekers

    A thoughtful present for birthdays or special occasions, particularly for someone who loves unique and sentimental jewelry.

  • Minimalist Fashion

    Ideal for individuals who prefer simple, elegant accessories that complement a variety of outfits without overwhelming them.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Jewelry Fans

    People who prefer bold, large accessories may find this bangle too delicate and understated for their taste.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Alex and Ani Crystal Dragonfly Bangle

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes

  • Pergunta: What materials are used in the Alex and Ani Crystal Dragonfly Bangle?

    Resposta: The Alex and Ani Crystal Dragonfly Bangle is crafted from recycled materials, including a metal alloy that is free of cadmium and nickel, ensuring it is safe for all skin types. The bangle features a beautifully designed charm with a crystal accent, adding a touch of elegance and style. This sustainable approach not only makes it fashionable but also eco-friendly, appealing to customers who prioritize environmental consciousness in their accessories.
  • Pergunta: What is the significance of the dragonfly design?

    Resposta: The dragonfly symbol is often associated with transformation and change, embodying the idea of adaptability and self-discovery. Wearing the Alex and Ani Crystal Dragonfly Bangle can serve as a reminder to embrace personal growth and enjoy life's fleeting moments. It's perfect for anyone undergoing transitions in their life, whether it be a new job, a relationship, or any creative endeavor.
  • Pergunta: How do I care for my Alex and Ani Crystal Dragonfly Bangle?

    Resposta: To maintain the beauty of your Alex and Ani Crystal Dragonfly Bangle, it is recommended to avoid exposure to harsh chemicals or excessive moisture. Clean it gently with a soft cloth to remove any dirt or oils that may accumulate over time. Proper care ensures that the crystal charm remains shiny and the bangle retains its intricate detailing, allowing you to enjoy it as a vibrant accessory for various occasions.
  • Pergunta: Can the Alex and Ani Crystal Dragonfly Bangle be adjusted for size?

    Resposta: Yes, the Alex and Ani Crystal Dragonfly Bangle features a flexible wire design that enables it to accommodate wrist sizes comfortably. By gently adjusting the bangle, you can achieve a snug fit without compromising its structural integrity. This adjustability makes it suitable for a wide audience, allowing both larger and smaller wrists to wear it with ease.
  • Pergunta: Is the Alex and Ani Crystal Dragonfly Bangle suitable for stacking with other bracelets?

    Resposta: Absolutely! The Alex and Ani Crystal Dragonfly Bangle is designed with a sleek silhouette, making it an ideal choice for stacking with other bracelets. Whether you prefer a minimalistic look with just a few bangles or a more extravagant style with many layers, this bangle complements various designs. Mixing and matching it with other bangles can create a personalized and unique accessory collection.
  • Pergunta: What occasions are best suited for wearing the Alex and Ani Crystal Dragonfly Bangle?

    Resposta: The Alex and Ani Crystal Dragonfly Bangle is versatile enough for both casual and formal occasions. It adds a whimsical touch to everyday outfits, yet it can also elevate evening attire. Whether attending a casual brunch with friends or a formal event like a wedding, this bangle adapts to your style, making it an essential accessory in your jewelry collection.
  • Pergunta: Can men wear the Alex and Ani Crystal Dragonfly Bangle?

    Resposta: While the Alex and Ani Crystal Dragonfly Bangle is often marketed towards women, anyone can wear it regardless of gender. Its unisex design allows for a unique expression of style for all. Men seeking to incorporate meaningful symbols into their accessory lineup can wear this bangle as a statement piece that resonates with their personal journey and aspirations.
  • Pergunta: What is the meaning behind the crystal used in the Alex and Ani Dragonfly Bangle?

    Resposta: The crystal featured in the Alex and Ani Dragonfly Bangle symbolizes clarity, healing, and positivity. This gemstone is believed to enhance emotional well-being and encourages self-reflection, making it an impactful choice for meditation or mindfulness practices. Wearing this bangle can serve as a comforting reminder of the positive changes you aim to achieve in your life.
  • Pergunta: How do I style the Alex and Ani Crystal Dragonfly Bangle?

    Resposta: Styling the Alex and Ani Crystal Dragonfly Bangle is fun and creative. For a bohemian look, layer it with other charm bracelets and natural stone bangles. For a classic style, pair it with a watch or simple metal bangles. The versatility of the bangle allows it to transition seamlessly between casual and formal wear, making it flexible for different outfits and events.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy the Alex and Ani Crystal Dragonfly Bangle in Portugal?

    Resposta: You can purchase the Alex and Ani Crystal Dragonfly Bangle on Ubuy, which offers a reliable platform for getting this exquisite accessory delivered right to your door in Portugal. Ubuy provides an easy browsing experience, along with various product options and quick access to related items to complement your style.

Alex and Ani Bangle Editorial Review

Nenhuma análise editorial encontrada

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

5.0
1 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    100%
  • 4 Estrela
    0%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Ler avaliações
MA
Mohammad
Comprador verificado

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Comprador verificado

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Comprador verificado

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Comprador verificado

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Comprador verificado

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.