Everlast Elite 180 Handwrap
Everlast Elite 180 Handwrap
Everlast Elite 180 Handwrap
Experience state-of-the-art cushioning and unparalleled protection for your hands with Everlast Evergel™ Fast Wraps.
Everlast Elite 180" Handwrap
Artigo n.º: 124198121

Everlast Elite 180" Handwrap

Artigo n.º: 124198121

€ 23

Detalhes do Preço

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA

Qtd.:

Encomende já e receba por volta de Quarta-feira, Agosto 05
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Experience state-of-the-art cushioning and unparalleled protection for your hands with Everlast Evergel™ Fast Wraps.
Mostrar mais
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
multibanco payment
payshop payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Durable Material
Constructed with Evergel technology, these wraps ensure long-lasting performance, providing excellent protection while remaining comfortable for extended use in training and sparring sessions.
Enhanced Protection
Designed to effectively absorb impact, these Fastwraps offer superior knuckle and wrist support, reducing the risk of injury during heavy punching workouts and enhancing the overall safety of your training.
Easy Application
With a user-friendly design, the Evergel Fastwraps allow for quick and secure wrapping, making them ideal for athletes who want to maximize their training time without compromising on protection.

Detalhes do produto

Compre Everlast Elite 180 Handwrap online ao melhor preço na Ubuy Portugal. Obtenha ofertas, descontos e opção de entrega rápida.
  • Synthetic
  • Imported
  • Evergel cushioning on knuckles
  • Breathable and sweat resistant fabric
  • 100” length wrap
Brand NameEverlast
Age Range DescriptionAdult
ManufacturerEverlast
Model NameEvergel Fastwraps
UPC009283606091
Manufacturer Part Number875843-70-8
Model Number875843-70-8
Item Type NameEvergel Fastwraps
Unit Count1.0 Count
Included ComponentsHandwraps
SizeX-Large
ColorBlack
Material TypePlastic
Glove TypeTraining
Closure TypePull-On
Hand OrientationBeidhändig
MaterialPlastic
BrandEverlast
Item Weight0.5 lbs (230 grams)

What's in the box

Handwraps

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Boxing Enthusiasts

    Ideal for boxers looking for quick hand protection without the bulk of traditional wraps.

  • Beginners

    Perfect for newcomers to boxing or martial arts seeking easy-to-use hand protection.

  • Frequent Users

    Great for those training regularly who need durable, comfortable wraps for consistent use.

Not Suitable For
  • Professional Fighters

    Not suitable for elite boxers needing precision and tighter fit of traditional hand wraps.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes

  • Pergunta: What materials are used to make the Everlast Elite 180 Handwrap?

    Resposta: The Everlast Elite 180 Handwraps are primarily made from high-quality cotton for comfort and flexibility. Additionally, they feature a bit of polyester for enhanced durability and strength. This combination allows for adequate breathability while providing the support needed during intense training sessions, making these handwraps an excellent choice for boxers and martial artists alike. They are designed to absorb sweat and prevent slippage, ensuring a secure fit throughout your workout.
  • Pergunta: How do I properly wrap my hands with the Everlast Elite 180 Handwrap?

    Resposta: To wrap your hands effectively, start by placing the loop over your thumb and proceed to wrap the handwrap around your wrist, then around your knuckles, and finish by securing the wrist again to stabilize your hand. This method provides crucial support to the bones and ligaments, reducing the risk of injury. Properly wrapping your hands is essential for maximized protection during striking and pad work, enabling a more productive training experience.
  • Pergunta: Are the Everlast Elite 180 Handwraps machine washable?

    Resposta: Yes, the Everlast Elite 180 Handwraps are machine washable. Just ensure to place them in a mesh laundry bag to prevent tangles during the wash cycle, and air dry afterward. This feature makes them convenient for regular use, allowing you to keep them fresh and hygienic for intense training sessions. Regular washing helps maintain their integrity and ensures they remain in top condition for every boxing or martial arts workout.
  • Pergunta: What is the recommended length of the Everlast Elite 180 Handwrap for different users?

    Resposta: The Everlast Elite 180 Handwrap measures 180 inches in length, which is suitable for most users, from beginners to experienced fighters. This length provides ample material for wrapping the hands securely, offering great coverage and support. It's beneficial for those with larger hands as well, allowing for more customizable wrapping techniques based on individual needs and preferences.
  • Pergunta: What colors are available for the Everlast Elite 180 Handwrap?

    Resposta: The Everlast Elite 180 Handwraps come in a variety of vibrant colors, including classic black, red, blue, and pink. This range allows users to choose wraps that match their gear or reflect their personal style. Color selection can contribute to a sense of individuality and motivation during training, enhancing the overall experience and encouraging you to look forward to your workouts.
  • Pergunta: Do the Everlast Elite 180 Handwraps stretch over time?

    Resposta: While the Everlast Elite 180 Handwraps are designed with a cotton-polyester blend for optimal performance, some stretching may occur with regular use. This slight stretch can actually improve comfort as the wraps adapt to the shape of your hands. To prolong their lifespan, ensure that you store them properly and avoid overstretching during initial wears, allowing them to maintain shape and effectiveness during training.
  • Pergunta: Can beginners use the Everlast Elite 180 Handwrap?

    Resposta: Absolutely! The Everlast Elite 180 Handwrap is perfect for beginners as they provide essential protection for the hands while learning proper hitting techniques. Their user-friendly length and design make it easy for novices to secure their hands, reducing the risk of injury during practice. Integrating these wraps into your training routine can boost confidence and enhance overall performance as you progress in boxing or martial arts.
  • Pergunta: What are the advantages of using larger handwraps?

    Resposta: Using larger handwraps like the Everlast Elite 180 provides several advantages, including increased support and protection for your wrists and knuckles. The extra length allows for a more customized wrap, accommodating various hand sizes and wrapping techniques, which is essential for preventing injury. More coverage means better padding during heavy bag work and sparring, assisting in building confidence as you train.
  • Pergunta: How do I store my Everlast Elite 180 Handwraps?

    Resposta: To ensure the longevity of your Everlast Elite 180 Handwraps, store them in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. You can roll them after use and place them in a dedicated bag or bin to keep them organized. This storage method prevents tangles and allows for easy accessibility for your next training session. Proper storage helps maintain their shape and elasticity, ensuring they provide optimal support for each use.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy Everlast Elite 180 Handwrap in Portugal?

    Resposta: You can buy the Everlast Elite 180 Handwrap on Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of sports equipment. Ubuy is known for providing quality products, competitive options, and convenience, making it a reliable choice for your martial arts gear shopping needs. With just a few clicks, you can find the handwraps tailored to your training requirements and have them delivered directly to your doorstep.

Everlast Hand Wraps 875843-70-8 Editorial Review

Nenhuma análise editorial encontrada

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

4.4
310 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    76%
  • 4 Estrela
    10%
  • 3 Estrela
    2%
  • 2 Estrela
    7%
  • 1 Estrela
    5%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Ler avaliações
MA
Mohammad
Comprador verificado

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Comprador verificado

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Comprador verificado

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Comprador verificado

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Comprador verificado

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.