- Pagina inicial /
- Moda /
- Mulheres /
- Women Watches /
- Women Wrist Watches /
- JUNGHANS Pilot Automatic Watch
JUNGHANS Pilot Automatic Watch
€ 2967
Detalhes do Preço
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from EUA
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Experience reliable timekeeping with the JUNGHANS Pilot Automatic Watch, designed for aviation enthusiasts.
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
Detalhes do produto
| Número do modelo do item | 27/4491.00 |
| Departamento | Unissex-adulto |
| Data da Primeira Disponibilidade | August 26, 2024 |
| Fabricante | Junghans USA |
| Exibir | Analógico |
| Watch Movement Type | Automático |
| Fonte de Energia | Automático |
| Forma | Redondo |
| Band Color | Preto |
| Cor do mostrador | Preto |
| Nome da Marca | JUNGHANS |
| Número do Modelo | 27/4491.00 |
| Número da Peça do Fabricante | 27/4491.00 |
| Descrição da Faixa Etária | Adulto |
| Band Material Type | Couro |
| Case Material Type | Aço Inoxidável |
| Cristal | Sapphire Crystal |
| Case Diameter | 43.3 Millimeters |
| Peso do Item | 0.5 lbs (230 gramas) |
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
JUNGHANS Pilot Automatic Watch
Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes
-
Pergunta:
What is the special feature of the JUNGHANS Pilot Automatic Watch?
Resposta: The JUNGHANS Pilot Automatic Watch is renowned for its precise automatic movement which ensures accuracy without the need for a battery. This watch features a clean, legible design inspired by aviation, making it not only a functional timepiece but also a stylish accessory. Whether you’re a pilot or an enthusiast, this watch offers reliable performance in various situations. -
Pergunta:
What materials are used in the JUNGHANS Pilot Automatic Watch?
Resposta: The JUNGHANS Pilot Automatic Watch is crafted from high-quality stainless steel, ensuring durability and resistance to corrosion. The mineral glass is scratch-resistant, protecting the elegant dial. Additionally, the leather straps provide comfort and elegance, making it suitable for both casual and formal occasions. -
Pergunta:
Is the JUNGHANS Pilot Automatic Watch water-resistant?
Resposta: Yes, the JUNGHANS Pilot Automatic Watch features a water resistance rating that protects it from splashes and brief immersion in water. This makes it practical for everyday use, whether you're washing your hands or caught in light rain. However, it’s recommended to avoid deep water activities to maintain its performance. -
Pergunta:
How does the automatic mechanism work in the JUNGHANS Pilot Watch?
Resposta: The automatic mechanism in the JUNGHANS Pilot Automatic Watch is powered by the movement of your wrist, winding the mainspring without needing a manual twist. This means that as long as you wear it regularly, it will remain operational. This feature aligns perfectly with an active lifestyle, providing both convenience and reliability. -
Pergunta:
Can the JUNGHANS Pilot Automatic Watch be worn for formal occasions?
Resposta: Absolutely! The JUNGHANS Pilot Automatic Watch boasts a sophisticated design that complements formal attire perfectly. Its classic yet modern aesthetic makes it suitable for business meetings, weddings, or any event where you want to make a stylish impression. This versatility ensures it is a valuable addition to your wardrobe. -
Pergunta:
What kind of movements does the JUNGHANS Pilot Watch allow?
Resposta: The JUNGHANS Pilot Automatic Watch features a sweeping second's hand and precise hour markers, both of which enhance its functionality. This movement type is particularly favored by those who appreciate the mechanical nature of watches, providing a tactile experience beyond just telling time. It caters to both watch enthusiasts and practical users alike. -
Pergunta:
How can I maintain the JUNGHANS Pilot Automatic Watch?
Resposta: To maintain your JUNGHANS Pilot Automatic Watch, it's advisable to keep it clean and dry. Regularly wipe the watch with a soft cloth to avoid dust accumulation. If the watch is exposed to extreme conditions, have it serviced periodically by a professional to ensure its longevity and performance. This approach preserves both functionality and aesthetics over time. -
Pergunta:
Is there a limited edition option for the JUNGHANS Pilot Automatic Watch?
Resposta: Yes, JUNGHANS periodically releases limited edition versions of the Pilot Automatic Watch that feature unique design elements or special materials. These editions are often sought after by collectors and enthusiasts for their rarity and exclusivity. Staying updated on JUNGHANS' official releases can help you snag one of these limited pieces. -
Pergunta:
What type of strap does the JUNGHANS Pilot Automatic Watch have?
Resposta: The JUNGHANS Pilot Automatic Watch typically comes with a high-quality leather strap, providing both comfort and durability. The leather not only adds to the watch's elegant appearance but also conforms to your wrist over time for a personalized fit. This combination of style and comfort makes it ideal for daily wear as well as special occasions. -
Pergunta:
Where can I buy the JUNGHANS Pilot Automatic Watch in Portugal?
Resposta: You can buy the JUNGHANS Pilot Automatic Watch in Portugal at Ubuy. They offer a wide range of designs and reliable service, ensuring a seamless shopping experience for all your watch needs. Ubuy also provides detailed product descriptions, allowing you to make informed purchasing decisions.
JUNGHANS Wrist Watches Editorial Review
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
0%
-
4 Estrela
100%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
€ 2967
Encomende já e receba por volta de Quinta-feira, Agosto 13
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
Qtd.:
Em conformidade com a norma PCI DSS e com certificação ISO 27001:2022, com pagamentos encriptados e proteção total do comprador em todas as encomendas.
Recursos e benefícios
- Self-winding automatic movement with a 38-hour power reserve.
- 43.3mm stainless steel case with bi-directional turning bezel for enhanced visibility.
- Anti-reflective sapphire glass for clarity and minimal glare.
- Matte dark grey dial with luminous hands for optimal readability.
- Distinctive cockpit-inspired design with historical Junghans logo and red second hand.
- Rugged black leather strap with rivets and durable stainless steel buckle.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.