- Pagina inicial /
- Tools & Home Improvement /
- ferramentas industriais /
- Hand Tools /
- Hand Tool Sets /
- Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set
Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set
€ 36
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from EUA
QTY:
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
The professional plumber requires professional quality products.
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
O que se Destaca
Detalhes do produto
| Item Weight | 2 lbs (910 grams) |
Quem Deverá Comprar?
-
Plumbing Professionals
Ideal for plumbers needing reliable tools for installing and repairing bibb seats in various plumbing systems.
-
DIY Homeowners
Great for homeowners tackling plumbing projects, providing necessary tools for efficient installation and adjustments.
-
Maintenance Technicians
Perfect for maintenance personnel in apartments or commercial properties dealing with frequent plumbing repairs.
-
Casual Users
Not suitable for infrequent users who may not require specialized plumbing tools or basic wrenches.
-
Non-Plumbing Tasks
Not effective for tasks unrelated to plumbing, such as carpentry or electrical work requiring different tools.
-
Beginners Without Guidance
Not recommended for inexperienced users lacking plumbing knowledge, as improper use can cause damage or leaks.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set
Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes
-
pergunta:
What is included in the Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set?
Resposta: The Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set includes a range of specialized tools designed for the installation and removal of bibb seats in plumbing fixtures. This set typically features various sizes of socket wrenches, a bibb seat wrench, and an assortment of adapters, allowing for versatile use across different brands and models. These tools are essential for both professional plumbers and DIY enthusiasts looking to perform plumbing repairs efficiently and effectively. -
pergunta:
How do I use the Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set?
Resposta: To use the Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set, begin by selecting the appropriate tool for your installation or removal task. For instance, utilize the bibb seat wrench to grip the seat firmly and turn it counterclockwise to remove it or clockwise to install the new seat. Each tool is designed to fit snugly around various bibb seat types, ensuring a secure fit that prevents stripping. Perfect for leaks and drips, this tool set is invaluable for anyone handling faucet repairs, ensuring a reliable and professional result every time. -
pergunta:
What makes the Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set reliable?
Resposta: The reliability of the Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set stems from its high-quality construction and design tailored for plumbing tasks. Crafted from durable materials, these tools are built to withstand the rigors of repetitive use without compromising their effectiveness. They provide a secure grip and accurate fit, reducing the chances of slippage or damage when working on fixtures. This makes it a go-to choice for both experienced plumbers and those tackling home repairs. -
pergunta:
Is the Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set suitable for professional use?
Resposta: Yes, the Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set is well-suited for professional use, thanks to its robust design and variety of tools. Professionals appreciate the precision engineered tools that provide a snug fit for various bibb seats, reducing the risk of rounding off. Ideal for plumbing contractors, this tool set facilitates efficient repairs on a range of fixtures, making it an essential addition to any professional plumber's toolkit. -
pergunta:
Can beginners use the Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set?
Resposta: Absolutely! The Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set is designed with ease of use in mind, making it beginner-friendly. It comes with clear usage instructions and the tools are intuitive, helping newcomers to learn the basics of plumbing repairs. Homeowners or DIY enthusiasts can confidently tackle simple projects, such as replacing worn-out bibb seats, with this set, empowering them to manage minor plumbing issues efficiently. -
pergunta:
What plumbing problems can I solve with the Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set?
Resposta: You can solve a variety of plumbing issues with the Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set, particularly those associated with faucet leaks or drips. If your faucet is leaking from the spout, it may be due to a worn-out bibb seat that requires replacement. Using this set, you can easily remove the old seat and install a new one. This tool set is ideal for those who want to maintain their plumbing fixtures and ensure they function properly. -
pergunta:
How should I maintain the Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set?
Resposta: Maintaining the Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set involves simple cleaning and proper storage. After each use, wipe down the tools with a clean cloth to remove any moisture or debris. Store them in a dry place, ideally in a dedicated toolbox, to prevent rust and damage. Regular maintenance will not only prolong the tools’ lifespan but also ensure they are ready to perform whenever needed, thus keeping your plumbing projects running smoothly. -
pergunta:
Are replacement parts available for the Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set?
Resposta: Replacement parts for the Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set may be offered by aftermarket suppliers, allowing you to maintain your set efficiently. Should a specific tool become lost or damaged, checking with authorized retailers or Pasco's official website can provide options. This availability ensures that you can continue using your tool set without the need to purchase a complete new set, making it practical for long-term use. -
pergunta:
Can I use the Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set on all types of bibb seats?
Resposta: The Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set is designed to accommodate various types of bibb seats, making it versatile for most plumbing repairs. However, it is advisable to verify compatibility with your specific faucet brand. The tools in this set can generally handle standard bibb seats, ensuring a snug fit for effective removal and installation. This adaptability makes it a valuable addition for anyone dealing with different plumbing fixtures in their home. -
pergunta:
Where can I buy the Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set in Portugal?
Resposta: You can buy the Pasco 4568 Bibb Seat Tool Set in Portugal through Ubuy, a reliable online platform that offers a wide range of tools and equipment. With Ubuy, you can conveniently browse, compare, and purchase this tool set from the comfort of your home, ensuring you have the right tools for your plumbing needs.
Pasco Tool Sets Editorial Review
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
100%
-
4 Estrela
0%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
€ 36
Encomende já e receba por volta de Terça-feira, Julho 14
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
QTY:
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Recursos e benefícios
- Designed for professional plumbing tasks.
- Includes a versatile ratcheting box wrench.
- Features specialized bibb seat tools for hex and square faucets.
- Commitment to high-quality, reliable products.
- Ideal for efficient installation and removal.
- Perfect for both small and large faucet seats.